Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Penn & Tylers on Sun 01 May 2011 at 14.00
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 35 runs

Match report Man of the Match: N. Loftus

Penn & Tylers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
198 (0.0 overs)
     
S.Coleman b  P.Goodchild 1
K.Latta b  P.Goodchild 12
J.Fisher b  P.Goodchild 5
W.Shaw ct  T.Armiger Bowled N.Loftus 4
C.Smith b  N.Loftus 6
E.Scott b  N.Loftus 75
T b  J.Mendy 21
R.O'Hagan b  T.Armiger 4
T.Robinson ct  & Bowled J.Mendy 5
M ct  & Bowled J.Mendy 1
G.Morris Not Out  39

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild8.0131310.333.87
Nick Loftus7.502839.333.57
Tyler Armiger6.0119119.003.17
Callum Sempill6.004700.007.83
Jack Mendy8.0033311.004.13
Alex Piercey4.012300.005.75

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
164

(0.0 overs)
    
James Sempill ct  Bowled G.Morris 12
Matt Bannister lbw  Robinson 44
Jack Mendy b  M 0 2
Chris Loftus b  Robinson 11
Alex Piercey b  Robinson 1
Tony Smart Run out  10
George Rankin b  Shaw 22
Nick Loftus ct  Bowled Shaw 10
Tyler Armiger Not Out  15 1
Callum Sempill b  Shaw 13
Paul Goodchild ct  Shaw 5

Penn & Tylers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G.Morris8.0120120.002.50
M.6.0137137.006.17
T.Robinson6.002137.003.50
Scott8.003000.003.75
Shaw6.003248.005.33
O'Hagan2.002000.0010.00