Scorecard

Chartridge CC v Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC on Sun 07 Jul 2013 at 1.30
Penn Street Cricket Club Lost by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chartridge CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 11lb 
for 9 wickets
28
167 (31.1 overs)
     
Ali b  T. Armiger 1
Donwell ct  S. Exton b T. Armiger 8
Mustafa b  T. Armiger 1
Hepburn ct  C. Wildman b N. Loftus 15
Sherrington ct  S. Exton b S. Dale 15
Wilson ct  D. Lander b P. Goodchild 36
M. Adams ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 35
M. Barton b  T. Stables 10
Grawl ct  S. Exton b P. Goodchild 18
Pippa Not Out  0
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Armiger8.012939.673.63
Nick Loftus4.0120120.005.00
Simon Dale4.0027127.006.75
George Michell3.001800.006.00
Paul Goodchild7.1140313.335.58
Tom Stables3.0012112.004.00
Craig Wildman2.001000.005.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
14
131

(38.0 overs)
    
Rob Sutherland Run out  36 4
Nick Loftus b  Mustafa 21 3
David Lander b  Mustafa 2 1
Richard Spooner ct  Adams b Adams 15 3
Stephen Exton ct  & b Sherrington 11 1 4
Tyler Armiger b  Ali 4
Simon Dale b  Ali 13 2
Craig Wildman ct  b Ali 5 1
George Michell ct  b Ali 0
Tom Stables ct  b Ali 8 1
Paul Goodchild Not Out  2

Chartridge CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sherrington10.0142142.004.20
Adams10.0129129.002.90
Mustafa8.0128214.003.50
Ali10.012354.602.30