Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v Snitterfield on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 14:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 4 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Snitterfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 18b  
for 9 wickets
24
206 (40.0 overs)
     
Bilal b  D. Adams 19 23 15 4 126.67
R. Yendall b  N. Loftus 64 109 88 9 1 72.73
Sachin ct  W. Smith b N. Loftus 23 44 40 4 57.50
B. Renrose b  D. Jones 1 10 8 12.50
E. Linford ct  W. Smith b N. Loftus 26 40 24 4 108.33
Ani ct  D. Jones b R. O'Hagen 22 30 16 3 1 137.50
L. Hillier ct  W. Smith b R. O'Hagen 5 24 27 18.52
W. Linford b  P. Goodchild 19 15 16 3 118.75
N. Robins run out  (D. Adams / W. Smith) 1 9 1 100
R. Hill Not Out  2 8 3 66.67
S. Hawkins Not Out  0 4 4 0

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Goodchild4.0031131.007.75
David Adams5.0027127.005.40
Adam Tattan5.011200.002.40
Iain Tipper2.101100.005.08
David Jones6.0034134.005.67
Nick Loftus7.522638.673.32
Matt Yates5.002300.004.60
Richard O'Hagan5.0024212.004.80

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 5b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
17
209

(36.3 overs)
    
Steve Smith ct  Hillier b R. Yendall 26 78 57 4 45.61
Nick Loftus b  S. Hawkins 0 3 2 0
David Jones ct  Bilal b Sachin 118 127 102 18 3 115.69 1
David Adams ct  Hillier b Sachin 39 63 48 4 1 81.25
Will Smith lbw  b Sachin 0 2 1 0 3 1
Matt Yates lbw  b Sachin 0 2 2 0
Richard O'Hagan Not Out  9 12 6 1 150.0
Iain Tipper Not Out  0 5
Nick Richardson  
Adam Tattan  
Paul Goodchild  

Snitterfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W. Linford7.313800.005.07
S. Hawkins4.0132132.008.00
R. Hill3.002000.006.67
Ani5.011800.003.60
Bilal3.002000.006.67
R. Yendall6.0030130.005.00
B. Penrose5.022100.004.20
Sachin3.002145.257.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Cally Sutherland