Scorecard

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC v West Wycombe on Sun 12 May 2019 at 13:00
Penn Street Cricket Club Won by 6 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Wycombe Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 1b  
for 9 wickets
15
144 (40.0 overs)
     
C. Sage b  A. White 46 104 85 7 54.12
A. Biffa b  J. Tollerfield 0 11 5 0
B. Woolams b  A. White 34 69 47 5 72.34
M. Nawaz Run out  7 11 10 1 70.0
D. Jones ct  & b A. White 18 22 13 3 138.46
Ramzan b  J. Fryer 1 3 5 20.0
A. Head ct  J. Tollerfield b A. White 16 37 1 43.24
Ramzib b  R. Greenstreet 1 3 4 25.00
R. Barrow b  R. Greenstreet 0 2 3 0
E. Knowles Not Out  6 18 1 33.33
   

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tyler Armiger6.011300.002.17
Josh Tollerfield5.01616.001.20
Ryan Greenstreet8.0034217.004.25
Matt Hewlett8.003300.004.13
Archie White7.003949.755.57
Jamie Fryer6.0018118.003.00

Penn Street Cricket Club PSCC Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 7b  
for 4 wickets
11
148

(21.0 overs)
    
James Sempill lbw  b D. Jones 35 68 41 6 85.37
Chris Russell ct  D. Jones b A. Head 40 30 25 7 1 160.0
Josh Tollerfield ct  b M. Nawaz 30 24 15 5 200 1
Rob Sutherland ct  A. Biffa b Ramzan 2 21 20 10.0
Sam Martin Not Out  14 16 9 2 155.56
Tyler Armiger Not Out  16 7 7 2 1 228.57
Archie White   1
Jamie Fryer  
Matt Hewlett  
Ryan Greenstreet  
Paul Goodchild  

West Wycombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G. Knowles3.001500.005.00
A. Head7.0151151.007.29
M. Nawaz5.0048148.009.60
D. Jones5.0022122.004.40
Ramzan1.00717.007.00